Population · 2025
People leaving the municipality per 1,000 inhabitants: ranking of localities
People leaving the municipality per 1,000 inhabitants: the highest value is in Moșna (174.8 ‰) and the lowest in Izvoru Crișului (0.0 ‰). The median across 3,163 localities is 17.3 ‰. The ranking covers localities with at least 500 residents.
Podium and top 100
The row you point atNational medianHover over, tap or select a row with the keyboard to see where it stands on the national scale.
| # | Locality | County | People leaving the municipality per 1,000 inhabitants |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moșna | Iași County | 174.8 ‰ |
| 2 | Grajduri | Iași County | 120.0 ‰ |
| 3 | Oancea | Galați County | 90.0 ‰ |
| 4 | Comarna | Iași County | 67.3 ‰ |
| 5 | Ripiceni | Botoșani County | 65.3 ‰ |
| 6 | Vaslui | Vaslui County | 62.3 ‰ |
| 7 | Mihălășeni | Botoșani County | 57.3 ‰ |
| 8 | Costuleni | Iași County | 55.1 ‰ |
| 9 | Scânteia | Iași County | 52.5 ‰ |
| 10 | Vlădești | Galați County | 51.0 ‰ |
| 11 | Popești | Iași County | 49.0 ‰ |
| 12 | Mironeasa | Iași County | 47.8 ‰ |
| 13 | Brăhășești | Galați County | 45.9 ‰ |
| 14 | Pardina | Tulcea County | 44.4 ‰ |
| 15 | Iași | Iași County | 41.0 ‰ |
| 16 | Păltiniș | Botoșani County | 39.4 ‰ |
| 17 | Marpod | Sibiu County | 38.8 ‰ |
| 18 | Bujoreni | Teleorman County | 38.4 ‰ |
| 19 | Radovan | Dolj County | 38.1 ‰ |
| 20 | Chiajna | Ilfov County | 37.9 ‰ |
| 21 | Blăgești | Vaslui County | 37.8 ‰ |
| 22 | Balinț | Timiș County | 36.9 ‰ |
| 23 | Târgu Bujor | Galați County | 36.8 ‰ |
| 24 | Întregalde | Alba County | 36.6 ‰ |
| 25 | Prunișor | Mehedinți County | 36.3 ‰ |
| 26 | Săvinești | Neamț County | 35.6 ‰ |
| 27 | Poroina Mare | Mehedinți County | 35.5 ‰ |
| 28 | Cerchezu | Constanța County | 35.4 ‰ |
| 29 | Râu Sadului | Sibiu County | 35.2 ‰ |
| 30 | Căpâlna | Bihor County | 35.1 ‰ |
| 31 | Ohaba Lungă | Timiș County | 35.0 ‰ |
| 32 | Vârfu Câmpului | Botoșani County | 34.9 ‰ |
| 33 | Pălatca | Cluj County | 34.7 ‰ |
| 33 | Sârbeni | Teleorman County | 34.7 ‰ |
| 35 | Părău | Brașov County | 34.6 ‰ |
| 36 | Gogoșari | Giurgiu County | 34.4 ‰ |
| 37 | Ciomăgești | Argeș County | 33.9 ‰ |
| 38 | Hârlău | Iași County | 33.6 ‰ |
| 39 | Gurbănești | Călărași County | 33.3 ‰ |
| 40 | Stejaru | Tulcea County | 33.2 ‰ |
| 41 | Predești | Dolj County | 32.8 ‰ |
| 42 | Buhuși | Bacău County | 32.7 ‰ |
| 42 | Valea Ierii | Cluj County | 32.7 ‰ |
| 44 | Sasca Montană | Caraș-Severin County | 32.5 ‰ |
| 45 | Apele Vii | Dolj County | 32.0 ‰ |
| 45 | Traian | Teleorman County | 32.0 ‰ |
| 47 | Hamcearca | Tulcea County | 31.9 ‰ |
| 48 | Săcele | Constanța County | 31.8 ‰ |
| 48 | Vulturu | Constanța County | 31.8 ‰ |
| 50 | Dumbrăveni | Constanța County | 31.7 ‰ |
| 50 | Bălășești | Galați County | 31.7 ‰ |
| 52 | Zorlențu Mare | Caraș-Severin County | 31.6 ‰ |
| 52 | Cârna | Dolj County | 31.6 ‰ |
| 52 | Brestovăț | Timiș County | 31.6 ‰ |
| 52 | Maliuc | Tulcea County | 31.6 ‰ |
| 56 | Dobrețu | Olt County | 31.5 ‰ |
| 57 | Cârjiți | Hunedoara County | 31.4 ‰ |
| 58 | Andreiașu de Jos | Vrancea County | 31.3 ‰ |
| 59 | Popești-Leordeni | Ilfov County | 31.1 ‰ |
| 60 | Chinteni | Cluj County | 30.9 ‰ |
| 60 | Măstăcani | Galați County | 30.9 ‰ |
| 60 | Milcoiu | Vâlcea County | 30.9 ‰ |
| 63 | Brăești | Buzău County | 30.8 ‰ |
| 64 | Vultureni | Bacău County | 30.7 ‰ |
| 65 | Alexandru Vlahuță | Vaslui County | 30.6 ‰ |
| 66 | Odobești | Bacău County | 30.5 ‰ |
| 66 | Sânmihaiu de Câmpie | Bistrița-Năsăud County | 30.5 ‰ |
| 66 | Prisăcani | Iași County | 30.5 ‰ |
| 66 | Giroc | Timiș County | 30.5 ‰ |
| 70 | Vașcău | Bihor County | 30.4 ‰ |
| 71 | Apoldu de Jos | Sibiu County | 30.3 ‰ |
| 72 | Dângeni | Botoșani County | 30.2 ‰ |
| 72 | Spineni | Olt County | 30.2 ‰ |
| 72 | Dimitrie Cantemir | Vaslui County | 30.2 ‰ |
| 72 | Mogoșoaia | Ilfov County | 30.2 ‰ |
| 76 | Murgești | Buzău County | 30.1 ‰ |
| 76 | Răsmirești | Teleorman County | 30.1 ‰ |
| 76 | Vutcani | Vaslui County | 30.1 ‰ |
| 79 | Marga | Caraș-Severin County | 30.0 ‰ |
| 79 | Căpreni | Gorj County | 30.0 ‰ |
| 79 | Oporelu | Olt County | 30.0 ‰ |
| 79 | C.A. Rosetti | Tulcea County | 30.0 ‰ |
| 83 | Măceșu de Sus | Dolj County | 29.9 ‰ |
| 84 | Bogda | Timiș County | 29.8 ‰ |
| 85 | Nucet | Bihor County | 29.7 ‰ |
| 85 | Rogova | Mehedinți County | 29.7 ‰ |
| 87 | Bălăceanu | Buzău County | 29.6 ‰ |
| 87 | Forotic | Caraș-Severin County | 29.6 ‰ |
| 87 | Rovinari | Gorj County | 29.6 ‰ |
| 87 | Lăcusteni | Vâlcea County | 29.6 ‰ |
| 87 | Bragadiru | Ilfov County | 29.6 ‰ |
| 92 | Brabova | Dolj County | 29.5 ‰ |
| 93 | Beclean | Brașov County | 29.4 ‰ |
| 93 | Stejari | Gorj County | 29.4 ‰ |
| 95 | Ponor | Alba County | 29.3 ‰ |
| 95 | Adășeni | Botoșani County | 29.3 ‰ |
| 95 | Ariceștii Zeletin | Prahova County | 29.3 ‰ |
| 98 | Aștileu | Bihor County | 29.2 ‰ |
| 98 | Cătunele | Gorj County | 29.2 ‰ |
| 98 | Andrieșeni | Iași County | 29.2 ‰ |
Bottom of the ranking
| # | Locality | County | People leaving the municipality per 1,000 inhabitants |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3148 | Chibed | Mureș County | 6.4 ‰ |
| 3150 | Vârșolț | Sălaj County | 6.3 ‰ |
| 3151 | Lupac | Caraș-Severin County | 6.2 ‰ |
| 3151 | Slobozia Bradului | Vrancea County | 6.2 ‰ |
| 3151 | Runcu Salvei | Bistrița-Năsăud County | 6.2 ‰ |
| 3154 | Roșia | Bihor County | 6.1 ‰ |
| 3154 | Păsăreni | Mureș County | 6.1 ‰ |
| 3156 | Ghelința | Covasna County | 6.0 ‰ |
| 3157 | Șimișna | Sălaj County | 5.7 ‰ |
| 3158 | Foieni | Satu Mare County | 5.3 ‰ |
| 3159 | Merești | Harghita County | 4.5 ‰ |
| 3160 | Joseni | Harghita County | 4.0 ‰ |
| 3160 | Racșa | Satu Mare County | 4.0 ‰ |
| 3162 | Dalnic | Covasna County | 2.1 ‰ |
| 3163 | Izvoru Crișului | Cluj County | 0.0 ‰ |
Regions compared
Population-weighted averages for rates; totals for counts.
- Vaslui County31.0 ‰
- Iași County30.9 ‰
- București28.2 ‰
- Ilfov County24.0 ‰
- Timiș County23.1 ‰
- Galați County22.6 ‰
- Botoșani County21.4 ‰
- Bacău County20.9 ‰
- Mehedinți County20.4 ‰
- Gorj County20.4 ‰
- Constanța County20.3 ‰
- Tulcea County20.0 ‰
- Olt County19.5 ‰
- Vrancea County19.4 ‰
- Vâlcea County19.0 ‰
- Caraș-Severin County18.9 ‰
- Teleorman County18.8 ‰
- Ialomița County18.7 ‰
- Buzău County18.6 ‰
- Dolj County18.6 ‰
- Argeș County18.6 ‰
- Cluj County18.2 ‰
- Hunedoara County18.1 ‰
- Sibiu County18.0 ‰
- Neamț County17.9 ‰
- Brașov County17.9 ‰
- Dâmbovița County17.6 ‰
- Giurgiu County17.2 ‰
- Suceava County17.2 ‰
- Călărași County16.8 ‰
- Arad County16.6 ‰
- Bihor County16.6 ‰
- Sălaj County16.3 ‰
- Prahova County16.3 ‰
- Brăila County15.8 ‰
- Alba County15.2 ‰
- Mureș County15.1 ‰
- Maramureș County15.1 ‰
- Bistrița-Năsăud County14.7 ‰
- Satu Mare County14.6 ‰
- Harghita County11.8 ‰
- Covasna County11.8 ‰
Other rankings on the same theme
Frequently asked questions
Which locality ranks first for “People leaving the municipality per 1,000 inhabitants”?
Moșna ranks first for “People leaving the municipality per 1,000 inhabitants”, with 174.8 ‰.
What is the median for “People leaving the municipality per 1,000 inhabitants”?
The median across the 3,163 ranked localities is 17.3 ‰.