Housing · 2025
Dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants: ranking of localities
Dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants: the highest value is in Fundata (1,575 ‰) and the lowest in Prisăcani (133.9 ‰). The median across 3,163 localities is 484.8 ‰. The ranking covers localities with at least 500 residents.
Podium and top 100
The row you point atNational medianHover over, tap or select a row with the keyboard to see where it stands on the national scale.
| # | Locality | County | Dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fundata | Brașov County | 1,575 ‰ |
| 2 | Topana | Olt County | 1,526 ‰ |
| 3 | Făgețelu | Olt County | 1,484 ‰ |
| 4 | Poroina Mare | Mehedinți County | 1,373 ‰ |
| 5 | Balta | Mehedinți County | 1,268 ‰ |
| 6 | Godeanu | Mehedinți County | 1,250 ‰ |
| 7 | Pădina | Mehedinți County | 1,247 ‰ |
| 8 | Spineni | Olt County | 1,221 ‰ |
| 9 | Balșa | Hunedoara County | 1,207 ‰ |
| 10 | Leleasca | Olt County | 1,190 ‰ |
| 11 | Tătulești | Olt County | 1,186 ‰ |
| 12 | Dâmbovicioara | Argeș County | 1,185 ‰ |
| 13 | Văliug | Caraș-Severin County | 1,178 ‰ |
| 14 | Prunișor | Mehedinți County | 1,172 ‰ |
| 15 | Sâmburești | Olt County | 1,157 ‰ |
| 16 | Bulzești | Dolj County | 1,157 ‰ |
| 17 | Bărăști | Olt County | 1,135 ‰ |
| 18 | Livezile | Mehedinți County | 1,074 ‰ |
| 19 | Uda | Argeș County | 1,073 ‰ |
| 20 | Dumbrava | Mehedinți County | 1,073 ‰ |
| 21 | Ghioroiu | Vâlcea County | 1,070 ‰ |
| 22 | Brabova | Dolj County | 1,056 ‰ |
| 23 | Râmeț | Alba County | 1,052 ‰ |
| 24 | Husnicioara | Mehedinți County | 1,051 ‰ |
| 25 | Mărgău | Cluj County | 1,050 ‰ |
| 26 | Râca | Argeș County | 1,042 ‰ |
| 27 | Bâcleș | Mehedinți County | 1,031 ‰ |
| 27 | Cosminele | Prahova County | 1,031 ‰ |
| 29 | Ilovăț | Mehedinți County | 1,022 ‰ |
| 30 | Gurbănești | Călărași County | 1,011 ‰ |
| 31 | Seaca de Pădure | Dolj County | 1,005 ‰ |
| 32 | Căpâlna | Bihor County | 998.5 ‰ |
| 33 | Brăduleț | Argeș County | 996.1 ‰ |
| 34 | Băișoara | Cluj County | 992.9 ‰ |
| 35 | Balaci | Teleorman County | 987.9 ‰ |
| 36 | Ciomăgești | Argeș County | 986.2 ‰ |
| 37 | Podeni | Mehedinți County | 976.4 ‰ |
| 38 | Drăgoești | Ialomița County | 970.9 ‰ |
| 39 | Rișca | Cluj County | 968.2 ‰ |
| 40 | Beliș | Cluj County | 967.1 ‰ |
| 41 | Ohaba | Alba County | 966.7 ‰ |
| 42 | Cornești | Cluj County | 964.9 ‰ |
| 43 | Boțești | Argeș County | 952.9 ‰ |
| 44 | Sasca Montană | Caraș-Severin County | 951.9 ‰ |
| 45 | Cozieni | Buzău County | 951.3 ‰ |
| 46 | Sânmărtin | Cluj County | 946.5 ‰ |
| 47 | Ludoș | Sibiu County | 946.3 ‰ |
| 48 | Vladimir | Gorj County | 944.5 ‰ |
| 49 | Bogda | Timiș County | 940.4 ‰ |
| 50 | Cănești | Buzău County | 939.9 ‰ |
| 51 | Săcelu | Gorj County | 936.3 ‰ |
| 52 | Ulmu | Călărași County | 932.2 ‰ |
| 53 | Ciudanovița | Caraș-Severin County | 930.4 ‰ |
| 54 | Cernătești | Dolj County | 928.4 ‰ |
| 55 | Bobâlna | Cluj County | 924.1 ‰ |
| 56 | Mogoș | Alba County | 921.1 ‰ |
| 57 | Tauț | Arad County | 917.4 ‰ |
| 58 | Zătreni | Vâlcea County | 905.2 ‰ |
| 59 | Colonești | Olt County | 905.1 ‰ |
| 60 | Întregalde | Alba County | 903.7 ‰ |
| 61 | Ungheni | Argeș County | 899.5 ‰ |
| 62 | Bâlvănești | Mehedinți County | 895.4 ‰ |
| 63 | Tătaru | Prahova County | 893.3 ‰ |
| 64 | Călmățuiu | Teleorman County | 893.1 ‰ |
| 65 | Cornățelu | Dâmbovița County | 885.7 ‰ |
| 66 | Poșaga | Alba County | 883.3 ‰ |
| 67 | Oporelu | Olt County | 882.1 ‰ |
| 68 | Burjuc | Hunedoara County | 880.6 ‰ |
| 69 | Schitu | Giurgiu County | 873.2 ‰ |
| 70 | Pălatca | Cluj County | 870.8 ‰ |
| 71 | Râu Alb | Dâmbovița County | 869.7 ‰ |
| 72 | Aiton | Cluj County | 869.0 ‰ |
| 73 | Belciugatele | Călărași County | 868.5 ‰ |
| 74 | Sohatu | Călărași County | 868.3 ‰ |
| 75 | Burila Mare | Mehedinți County | 867.5 ‰ |
| 76 | Băla | Mureș County | 867.3 ‰ |
| 76 | Maliuc | Tulcea County | 867.3 ‰ |
| 78 | Hârsești | Argeș County | 863.4 ‰ |
| 79 | C.A. Rosetti | Tulcea County | 859.6 ‰ |
| 80 | Lunca Bradului | Mureș County | 859.5 ‰ |
| 81 | Mădulari | Vâlcea County | 857.9 ‰ |
| 82 | Boișoara | Vâlcea County | 857.0 ‰ |
| 83 | Titești | Vâlcea County | 855.1 ‰ |
| 84 | Radomirești | Olt County | 854.2 ‰ |
| 85 | Stolnici | Argeș County | 849.9 ‰ |
| 85 | Optași-Măgura | Olt County | 849.9 ‰ |
| 87 | Răsuceni | Giurgiu County | 846.5 ‰ |
| 88 | Voșlăbeni | Harghita County | 845.5 ‰ |
| 89 | Negrași | Argeș County | 845.3 ‰ |
| 90 | Odăile | Buzău County | 842.3 ‰ |
| 91 | Mănăstireni | Cluj County | 834.5 ‰ |
| 92 | Popești | Argeș County | 831.2 ‰ |
| 93 | Colți | Buzău County | 829.6 ‰ |
| 94 | Glăvile | Vâlcea County | 828.7 ‰ |
| 95 | Greci | Mehedinți County | 827.1 ‰ |
| 96 | Avram Iancu | Alba County | 826.2 ‰ |
| 97 | Lunca Corbului | Argeș County | 824.6 ‰ |
| 98 | Petreștii de Jos | Cluj County | 824.3 ‰ |
| 99 | Dobroteasa | Olt County | 823.9 ‰ |
| 100 | Dănciulești | Gorj County | 823.5 ‰ |
Bottom of the ranking
| # | Locality | County | Dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3149 | Grajduri | Iași County | 245.7 ‰ |
| 3150 | Vaslui | Vaslui County | 242.5 ‰ |
| 3151 | Adășeni | Botoșani County | 238.2 ‰ |
| 3152 | Cuza Vodă | Constanța County | 232.9 ‰ |
| 3153 | Hârlău | Iași County | 232.5 ‰ |
| 3154 | Bogdana | Vaslui County | 220.4 ‰ |
| 3155 | Hănești | Botoșani County | 214.4 ‰ |
| 3156 | Cozmești | Iași County | 212.8 ‰ |
| 3157 | Slobozia Bradului | Vrancea County | 193.2 ‰ |
| 3158 | Ripiceni | Botoșani County | 192.7 ‰ |
| 3159 | Ferești | Vaslui County | 192.2 ‰ |
| 3160 | Bărbulești | Ialomița County | 179.3 ‰ |
| 3161 | Vârfu Câmpului | Botoșani County | 166.6 ‰ |
| 3162 | Scânteia | Iași County | 138.1 ‰ |
| 3163 | Prisăcani | Iași County | 133.9 ‰ |
Regions compared
Population-weighted averages for rates; totals for counts.
- Ilfov County570.4 ‰
- Mehedinți County552.7 ‰
- Vâlcea County535.8 ‰
- Olt County526.0 ‰
- Teleorman County525.2 ‰
- Argeș County525.1 ‰
- Cluj County515.2 ‰
- București512.4 ‰
- Hunedoara County506.6 ‰
- Giurgiu County499.3 ‰
- Bihor County499.0 ‰
- Gorj County494.2 ‰
- Buzău County494.1 ‰
- Alba County486.3 ‰
- Caraș-Severin County476.7 ‰
- Prahova County474.6 ‰
- Timiș County472.9 ‰
- Harghita County472.1 ‰
- Călărași County470.8 ‰
- Brașov County469.7 ‰
- Dolj County469.0 ‰
- Bistrița-Năsăud County465.5 ‰
- Brăila County462.9 ‰
- Sălaj County462.4 ‰
- Constanța County459.8 ‰
- Tulcea County458.9 ‰
- Arad County454.7 ‰
- Dâmbovița County453.0 ‰
- Sibiu County452.1 ‰
- Vrancea County450.3 ‰
- Ialomița County448.9 ‰
- Neamț County445.7 ‰
- Mureș County444.4 ‰
- Botoșani County442.3 ‰
- Covasna County438.5 ‰
- Iași County423.3 ‰
- Satu Mare County422.7 ‰
- Maramureș County422.1 ‰
- Bacău County421.9 ‰
- Suceava County400.4 ‰
- Galați County394.0 ‰
- Vaslui County375.3 ‰
Other rankings on the same theme
Frequently asked questions
Which locality ranks first for “Dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants”?
Fundata ranks first for “Dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants”, with 1,575 ‰.
What is the median for “Dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants”?
The median across the 3,163 ranked localities is 484.8 ‰.