Housing · 2025
Dwellings completed in the year per 1,000 inhabitants: ranking of localities
Dwellings completed in the year per 1,000 inhabitants: the highest value is in Tunari (69.40 ‰) and the lowest in Mateești (0.00 ‰). The median across 1,926 localities is 1.30 ‰. The ranking covers localities with at least 500 residents.
Podium and top 100
The row you point atNational medianHover over, tap or select a row with the keyboard to see where it stands on the national scale.
| # | Locality | County | Dwellings completed in the year per 1,000 inhabitants |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tunari | Ilfov County | 69.40 ‰ |
| 2 | Sânpetru | Brașov County | 48.40 ‰ |
| 3 | Năvodari | Constanța County | 46.81 ‰ |
| 4 | Șelimbăr | Sibiu County | 43.53 ‰ |
| 5 | Giroc | Timiș County | 43.07 ‰ |
| 6 | Moșnița Nouă | Timiș County | 40.74 ‰ |
| 7 | Bârnova | Iași County | 36.64 ‰ |
| 8 | Colonești | Olt County | 34.89 ‰ |
| 9 | Berceni | Ilfov County | 34.41 ‰ |
| 10 | Cârcea | Dolj County | 34.28 ‰ |
| 11 | Dobroești | Ilfov County | 31.39 ‰ |
| 12 | Ștefăneștii de Jos | Ilfov County | 27.92 ‰ |
| 13 | Chiajna | Ilfov County | 26.60 ‰ |
| 14 | Florești | Cluj County | 25.91 ‰ |
| 15 | Clinceni | Ilfov County | 25.48 ‰ |
| 16 | Cristian | Sibiu County | 25.21 ‰ |
| 17 | Sântandrei | Bihor County | 24.00 ‰ |
| 18 | Bucovăț | Timiș County | 20.89 ‰ |
| 19 | Rediu | Iași County | 20.08 ‰ |
| 20 | Domnești | Ilfov County | 19.72 ‰ |
| 21 | Apahida | Cluj County | 19.65 ‰ |
| 22 | Pielești | Dolj County | 18.76 ‰ |
| 23 | Blejoi | Prahova County | 18.36 ‰ |
| 24 | Oșorhei | Bihor County | 17.99 ‰ |
| 25 | Ciurea | Iași County | 17.87 ‰ |
| 26 | Hemeiuș | Bacău County | 17.49 ‰ |
| 27 | Voluntari | Ilfov County | 17.20 ‰ |
| 28 | Bragadiru | Ilfov County | 16.34 ‰ |
| 29 | Snagov | Ilfov County | 16.33 ‰ |
| 30 | Popești-Leordeni | Ilfov County | 16.09 ‰ |
| 31 | Moșoaia | Argeș County | 14.73 ‰ |
| 32 | Balotești | Ilfov County | 14.60 ‰ |
| 33 | Sânandrei | Timiș County | 14.27 ‰ |
| 34 | Șag | Timiș County | 13.93 ‰ |
| 35 | Odoreu | Satu Mare County | 13.67 ‰ |
| 36 | Ghiroda | Timiș County | 13.60 ‰ |
| 37 | Săcălaz | Timiș County | 13.52 ‰ |
| 38 | Otopeni | Ilfov County | 13.23 ‰ |
| 39 | Eforie | Constanța County | 13.21 ‰ |
| 40 | Crevedia | Dâmbovița County | 12.82 ‰ |
| 41 | Bran | Brașov County | 12.46 ‰ |
| 42 | Albota | Argeș County | 12.24 ‰ |
| 43 | Săbăreni | Giurgiu County | 12.22 ‰ |
| 44 | Platonești | Ialomița County | 11.73 ‰ |
| 45 | Cumpăna | Constanța County | 11.43 ‰ |
| 46 | Groși | Maramureș County | 11.25 ‰ |
| 47 | 1 Decembrie | Ilfov County | 11.16 ‰ |
| 48 | Prejmer | Brașov County | 11.11 ‰ |
| 49 | Baciu | Cluj County | 10.96 ‰ |
| 50 | Tărlungeni | Brașov County | 10.87 ‰ |
| 51 | Pantelimon | Ilfov County | 10.85 ‰ |
| 52 | Ciurila | Cluj County | 10.64 ‰ |
| 52 | Păulești | Prahova County | 10.64 ‰ |
| 54 | Curtești | Botoșani County | 10.50 ‰ |
| 55 | Șimnicu de Sus | Dolj County | 10.46 ‰ |
| 56 | Lunca Corbului | Argeș County | 10.39 ‰ |
| 57 | Topoloveni | Argeș County | 10.29 ‰ |
| 58 | Sânmartin | Bihor County | 10.25 ‰ |
| 59 | Șcheia | Suceava County | 10.16 ‰ |
| 60 | Borș | Bihor County | 10.12 ‰ |
| 61 | Ghercești | Dolj County | 10.11 ‰ |
| 61 | Dărăști-Ilfov | Ilfov County | 10.11 ‰ |
| 63 | Mihai Eminescu | Botoșani County | 10.08 ‰ |
| 63 | Leliceni | Harghita County | 10.08 ‰ |
| 65 | Râșnov | Brașov County | 10.07 ‰ |
| 66 | Jucu | Cluj County | 9.98 ‰ |
| 67 | Știuca | Timiș County | 9.95 ‰ |
| 68 | Miroslava | Iași County | 9.92 ‰ |
| 69 | Giarmata | Timiș County | 9.77 ‰ |
| 70 | Aroneanu | Iași County | 9.68 ‰ |
| 71 | Malu Mare | Dolj County | 9.65 ‰ |
| 72 | Slătioara | Olt County | 9.64 ‰ |
| 73 | Costinești | Constanța County | 9.62 ‰ |
| 74 | Cristian | Brașov County | 9.58 ‰ |
| 75 | Hărman | Brașov County | 9.55 ‰ |
| 76 | Oncești | Maramureș County | 9.47 ‰ |
| 77 | Parța | Timiș County | 9.19 ‰ |
| 78 | Bradu | Argeș County | 9.06 ‰ |
| 79 | Sălard | Bihor County | 8.86 ‰ |
| 80 | Joița | Giurgiu County | 8.79 ‰ |
| 81 | Șura Mare | Sibiu County | 8.67 ‰ |
| 82 | Câmpineanca | Vrancea County | 8.58 ‰ |
| 83 | Horodnic de Sus | Suceava County | 8.22 ‰ |
| 84 | Rociu | Argeș County | 8.12 ‰ |
| 85 | Curtișoara | Olt County | 8.10 ‰ |
| 86 | Ilieni | Covasna County | 8.06 ‰ |
| 87 | Vladimirescu | Arad County | 8.02 ‰ |
| 88 | Ovidiu | Constanța County | 8.01 ‰ |
| 89 | Țițești | Argeș County | 7.86 ‰ |
| 90 | Techirghiol | Constanța County | 7.83 ‰ |
| 91 | Bistrița | Bistrița-Năsăud County | 7.81 ‰ |
| 91 | Văliug | Caraș-Severin County | 7.81 ‰ |
| 91 | Holboca | Iași County | 7.81 ‰ |
| 94 | Budacu de Jos | Bistrița-Năsăud County | 7.76 ‰ |
| 94 | Voitinel | Suceava County | 7.76 ‰ |
| 96 | Adunații-Copăceni | Giurgiu County | 7.67 ‰ |
| 97 | Cosâmbești | Ialomița County | 7.65 ‰ |
| 98 | Ciorogârla | Ilfov County | 7.61 ‰ |
| 99 | Maliuc | Tulcea County | 7.59 ‰ |
| 100 | Dumbrăvița | Timiș County | 7.58 ‰ |
Bottom of the ranking
| # | Locality | County | Dwellings completed in the year per 1,000 inhabitants |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1908 | Fârțănești | Galați County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Aninoasa | Gorj County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Bărbătești | Gorj County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Jupânești | Gorj County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Samarinești | Gorj County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Căpâlnița | Harghita County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Sărmașu | Mureș County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Valea Largă | Mureș County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Bahna | Neamț County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Hida | Sălaj County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Copșa Mică | Sibiu County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Brestovăț | Timiș County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Fârdea | Timiș County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Costești | Vâlcea County | 0.00 ‰ |
| 1908 | Mateești | Vâlcea County | 0.00 ‰ |
Regions compared
Population-weighted averages for rates; totals for counts.
- Ilfov County14.48 ‰
- Timiș County6.04 ‰
- Constanța County5.57 ‰
- Brașov County5.36 ‰
- Cluj County5.13 ‰
- București4.44 ‰
- Sibiu County4.37 ‰
- Bihor County3.89 ‰
- Bistrița-Năsăud County3.83 ‰
- Iași County3.34 ‰
- Vâlcea County2.63 ‰
- Sălaj County2.60 ‰
- Vrancea County2.54 ‰
- Alba County2.51 ‰
- Argeș County2.48 ‰
- Dolj County2.46 ‰
- Suceava County2.43 ‰
- Giurgiu County2.42 ‰
- Dâmbovița County2.09 ‰
- Maramureș County2.07 ‰
- Satu Mare County2.01 ‰
- Botoșani County2.01 ‰
- Neamț County1.92 ‰
- Arad County1.84 ‰
- Olt County1.82 ‰
- Mureș County1.71 ‰
- Prahova County1.57 ‰
- Ialomița County1.57 ‰
- Bacău County1.56 ‰
- Buzău County1.38 ‰
- Mehedinți County1.37 ‰
- Galați County1.36 ‰
- Gorj County1.30 ‰
- Harghita County1.17 ‰
- Călărași County1.14 ‰
- Vaslui County1.07 ‰
- Covasna County0.99 ‰
- Teleorman County0.89 ‰
- Brăila County0.72 ‰
- Hunedoara County0.68 ‰
- Caraș-Severin County0.58 ‰
- Tulcea County0.58 ‰
Other rankings on the same theme
Frequently asked questions
Which locality ranks first for “Dwellings completed in the year per 1,000 inhabitants”?
Tunari ranks first for “Dwellings completed in the year per 1,000 inhabitants”, with 69.40 ‰.
What is the median for “Dwellings completed in the year per 1,000 inhabitants”?
The median across the 1,926 ranked localities is 1.30 ‰.