NACE 11

Manufacture of beverages: active businesses by locality

Manufacture of beverages: 6,740 active businesses, or 0.2% of the national total. Bucharest comes top.

Ranking by number of active businesses

Active businesses in the business register with a recorded activity, by section and by activity (NACE Rev. 2). Only activities with at least 3 businesses are shown.

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Bucharest1,1720.2%
2Cluj-Napoca1920.2%
3Brașov1530.2%
4Iași1290.2%
5Constanța1250.2%
6Timișoara1180.1%
7Sibiu720.2%
8Craiova710.2%
9Pitești670.2%
10Galați660.2%
11Voluntari610.2%
12Oradea540.1%
13Târgu Mureș520.2%
14Ploiești510.1%
15Arad500.1%
16Brăila470.3%
17Baia Mare450.2%
18Bacău370.2%
19Focșani350.3%
20Otopeni350.3%
21Suceava340.2%
22Bârlad340.5%
23Bragadiru330.2%
24Popești-Leordeni320.2%
25Târgu Jiu320.2%
26Odobești292.2%
27Buzău290.2%
28Giurgiu250.3%
29Afumați240.4%
30Satu Mare220.1%
31Chiajna220.1%
32Bistrița220.1%
33Dumbrăvița210.2%
34Panciu212.6%
35Dej210.3%
36Râmnicu Vâlcea200.1%
37Florești200.1%
38Oltenița190.8%
39Dobroești190.2%
40Măgurele190.3%
41Onești190.3%
42Buftea180.3%
43Alexandria170.3%
44Săcele170.3%
45Alba Iulia160.1%
46Slatina160.2%
47Tulcea160.2%
48Miercurea Ciuc160.2%
49Piatra Neamț150.1%
50Gura Vadului156.4%

Ranking by the activity's share of businesses (medium and large areas)

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Gura Vadului156.4%
2Țifești124.1%
3Cârligele84.0%
4Huruiești33.9%
5Șuletea33.8%
6Jariștea83.6%
7Popești73.5%
8Străoane83.5%
9Vârteșcoiu93.4%
10Țepu53.4%
11Beltiug73.2%
12Săhăteni63.1%
13Bolotești93.0%
14Bălțești42.7%
15Crețeni32.7%
16Fitionești32.6%
17Panciu212.6%
18Breaza52.4%
19Cotești112.3%
20Gogoșu42.3%
21Ceptura102.3%
22Stoilești32.3%
23Niculițel62.3%
24Gighera32.2%
25Odobești292.2%
26Cotnari82.2%
27Gârbova42.1%
28Cetate52.0%
29Vurpăr32.0%
30Butoiești32.0%

Other activities in the section “Manufacturing”