NACE 12

Manufacture of tobacco products: active businesses by locality

Manufacture of tobacco products: 495 active businesses, or 0.0% of the national total. Bucharest comes top.

Ranking by number of active businesses

Active businesses in the business register with a recorded activity, by section and by activity (NACE Rev. 2). Only activities with at least 3 businesses are shown.

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Bucharest1260.0%
2Brașov350.0%
3Cluj-Napoca290.0%
4Timișoara110.0%
5Constanța110.0%
6Otopeni100.1%
7Voluntari100.0%
8Bragadiru70.0%
9Chiajna70.0%
10Iași70.0%
11Baia Mare60.0%
12Craiova60.0%
13Arad60.0%
14Afumați50.1%
15Corbeanca50.1%
16Periș50.3%
17Zimnicea50.5%
18Săcele50.1%
19Orăștie50.2%
20Pitești40.0%
21Dumbrăvița40.0%
22Dobroești40.0%
23Măgurele40.1%
24Oradea40.0%
25Apahida40.1%
26Galați40.0%
27Domnești30.1%
28Căldăraru32.0%
29Popești-Leordeni30.0%
30Predeal30.2%

Ranking by the activity's share of businesses (medium and large areas)

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Zimnicea50.5%
2Periș50.3%
3Predeal30.2%
4Orăștie50.2%
5Afumați50.1%
6Săcele50.1%
7Apahida40.1%
8Otopeni100.1%
9Corbeanca50.1%
10Măgurele40.1%
11Domnești30.1%
12Dobroești40.0%
13Brașov350.0%
14Chiajna70.0%
15Dumbrăvița40.0%
16Bragadiru70.0%
17Voluntari100.0%
18Baia Mare60.0%
19Cluj-Napoca290.0%
20Arad60.0%
21Constanța110.0%
22Bucharest1260.0%
23Popești-Leordeni30.0%
24Craiova60.0%
25Timișoara110.0%
26Pitești40.0%
27Galați40.0%
28Iași70.0%
29Oradea40.0%

Other activities in the section “Manufacturing”