NACE 27

Manufacture of electrical equipment: active businesses by locality

Manufacture of electrical equipment: 7,382 active businesses, or 0.2% of the national total. Bucharest comes top.

Ranking by number of active businesses

Active businesses in the business register with a recorded activity, by section and by activity (NACE Rev. 2). Only activities with at least 3 businesses are shown.

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Bucharest1,8790.2%
2Cluj-Napoca3730.3%
3Brașov2530.3%
4Iași2070.3%
5Timișoara2010.2%
6Constanța1200.2%
7Oradea1150.2%
8Craiova1140.3%
9Sibiu950.3%
10Ploiești920.3%
11Voluntari890.3%
12Arad860.2%
13Pitești850.3%
14Galați800.2%
15Târgu Mureș690.2%
16Baia Mare650.3%
17Bacău640.3%
18Popești-Leordeni540.3%
19Buzău500.3%
20Bistrița470.3%
21Satu Mare450.3%
22Chiajna450.3%
23Bragadiru420.2%
24Miroslava400.4%
25Otopeni370.3%
26Alba Iulia350.2%
27Râmnicu Vâlcea340.2%
28Târgoviște330.2%
29Florești310.2%
30Botoșani300.3%
31Suceava290.2%
32Brăila290.2%
33Apahida290.6%
34Piatra Neamț280.2%
35Târgu Jiu280.2%
36Dumbrăvița260.3%
37Deva260.2%
38Odorheiu Secuiesc250.4%
39Focșani230.2%
40Pantelimon230.2%
41Afumați220.4%
42Domnești210.4%
43Câmpina210.3%
44Codlea210.5%
45Săcele210.3%
46Dej210.3%
47Sfântu Gheorghe210.3%
48Buftea200.3%
49Moșnița Nouă190.3%
50Măgurele190.3%

Ranking by the activity's share of businesses (medium and large areas)

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Domnești184.3%
2Corbi82.0%
3Pârjol41.7%
4Buchin41.7%
5Pietroșani81.6%
6Eremitu51.5%
7Jidvei41.4%
8Movileni31.2%
9Daia31.1%
10Ghercești71.1%
11Daia Română31.1%
12Șura Mică81.0%
13Tudor Vladimirescu31.0%
14Dudeștii Vechi30.9%
15Costești70.9%
16Cavnic40.8%
17Albești50.8%
18Săvinești80.8%
19Ariceștii Rahtivani90.8%
20Ciugud70.7%
21Bănești80.7%
22Becicherecu Mic50.7%
23Popești40.7%
24Budeasa50.7%
25Fărcașa30.7%
26Borș80.6%
27Săliștea de Sus30.6%
28Comișani30.6%
29Căteasca40.6%
30Fieni40.6%

Other activities in the section “Manufacturing”