NACE 19

Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products: active businesses by locality

Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products: 577 active businesses, or 0.0% of the national total. Bucharest comes top.

Ranking by number of active businesses

Active businesses in the business register with a recorded activity, by section and by activity (NACE Rev. 2). Only activities with at least 3 businesses are shown.

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Bucharest1360.0%
2Cluj-Napoca270.0%
3Constanța170.0%
4Brașov160.0%
5Timișoara140.0%
6Ploiești120.0%
7Voluntari100.0%
8Baia Mare90.0%
9Galați90.0%
10Otopeni80.1%
11Onești80.1%
12Cristian70.2%
13Giurgiu60.1%
14Pitești60.0%
15Dumbrăvița60.1%
16Râmnicu Vâlcea60.0%
17Craiova60.0%
18Orăștie60.2%
19Brazi50.4%
20Oradea50.0%
21Slatina40.0%
22Satu Mare40.0%
23Bragadiru40.0%
24Popești-Leordeni40.0%
25Motru40.3%
26Iași40.0%
27Buftea30.0%
28Corbeanca30.0%
29Periș30.2%
30Șimian30.3%
31Șimleu Silvaniei30.1%
32Chiajna30.0%
33Ghimbav30.1%
34Berca30.3%
35Apahida30.1%
36Florești30.0%
37Ovidiu30.1%

Ranking by the activity's share of businesses (medium and large areas)

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Brazi50.4%
2Berca30.3%
3Șimian30.3%
4Motru40.3%
5Cristian70.2%
6Orăștie60.2%
7Periș30.2%
8Onești80.1%
9Șimleu Silvaniei30.1%
10Ghimbav30.1%
11Ovidiu30.1%
12Giurgiu60.1%
13Otopeni80.1%
14Apahida30.1%
15Dumbrăvița60.1%
16Buftea30.0%
17Corbeanca30.0%
18Baia Mare90.0%
19Slatina40.0%
20Râmnicu Vâlcea60.0%
21Ploiești120.0%
22Voluntari100.0%
23Galați90.0%
24Constanța170.0%
25Cluj-Napoca270.0%
26Satu Mare40.0%
27Bragadiru40.0%
28Brașov160.0%
29Popești-Leordeni40.0%
30Pitești60.0%

Other activities in the section “Manufacturing”