NACE 37

Sewerage: active businesses by locality

Sewerage: 4,559 active businesses, or 0.1% of the national total. Bucharest comes top.

Ranking by number of active businesses

Active businesses in the business register with a recorded activity, by section and by activity (NACE Rev. 2). Only activities with at least 3 businesses are shown.

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Bucharest1,0230.1%
2Brașov920.1%
3Oradea900.2%
4Cluj-Napoca890.1%
5Timișoara760.1%
6Constanța610.1%
7Ploiești560.2%
8Pitești530.2%
9Iași470.1%
10Voluntari440.1%
11Galați440.1%
12Chiajna390.2%
13Craiova380.1%
14Baia Mare320.1%
15Târgu Mureș320.1%
16Arad320.1%
17Otopeni310.2%
18Bacău300.1%
19Dragomirești-Vale291.1%
20Bragadiru270.1%
21Râmnicu Vâlcea230.1%
22Târgu Jiu220.1%
23Slatina210.2%
24Zalău200.2%
25Sibiu200.1%
26Suceava200.1%
27Buzău200.1%
28Găneasa191.6%
29Tulcea190.2%
30Popești-Leordeni190.1%
31Giurgiu170.2%
32Afumați170.3%
33Pantelimon170.2%
34Târgoviște170.1%
35Florești160.1%
36Deva160.1%
37Miroslava160.2%
38Berceni150.3%
39Corbeanca150.2%
40Drobeta-Turnu Severin150.1%
41Satu Mare150.1%
42Piatra Neamț140.1%
43Brazi141.1%
44Onești140.2%
45Călărași140.2%
46Alba Iulia130.1%
47Ștefăneștii de Jos130.2%
48Glina130.5%
49Brăila130.1%
50Dej130.2%

Ranking by the activity's share of businesses (medium and large areas)

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Tăuteu61.9%
2Cobia31.7%
3Găneasa191.6%
4Cerna31.5%
5Dumbrăvești31.5%
6Bălțați51.4%
7Ip31.4%
8Corbeni61.3%
9Aștileu61.2%
10Ion Roată31.2%
11Holod31.2%
12Căteasca81.2%
13Dragomirești-Vale291.1%
14Brazi141.1%
15Borcea41.1%
16Frumușița31.0%
17Mănești30.9%
18Gornești40.9%
19Buteni30.9%
20Ghimpați50.8%
21Bogați30.8%
22Dărăști-Ilfov40.8%
23Bălan30.8%
24Gârbău30.7%
25Dobrești30.7%
26Becicherecu Mic50.7%
27I.L. Caragiale30.7%
28Meseșenii de Jos30.7%
29Grădinari30.7%
30Drăgănești30.6%

Other activities in the section “Water supply, sewerage and waste management”