NACE 81
Services to buildings and landscape activities: active businesses by locality
Services to buildings and landscape activities: 89,972 active businesses, or 2.7% of the national total. Bucharest comes top.
Ranking by number of active businesses
Active businesses in the business register with a recorded activity, by section and by activity (NACE Rev. 2). Only activities with at least 3 businesses are shown.
| # | Locality | Active businesses | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucharest | 21,148 | 2.8% |
| 2 | Cluj-Napoca | 2,705 | 2.4% |
| 3 | Brașov | 2,468 | 3.1% |
| 4 | Timișoara | 2,409 | 3.0% |
| 5 | Iași | 1,975 | 2.6% |
| 6 | Constanța | 1,733 | 2.7% |
| 7 | Oradea | 1,319 | 2.5% |
| 8 | Arad | 970 | 2.8% |
| 9 | Sibiu | 963 | 2.6% |
| 10 | Ploiești | 938 | 2.7% |
| 11 | Voluntari | 850 | 2.6% |
| 12 | Galați | 717 | 2.1% |
| 13 | Craiova | 692 | 1.6% |
| 14 | Popești-Leordeni | 661 | 3.2% |
| 15 | Târgu Mureș | 648 | 2.3% |
| 16 | Pitești | 597 | 1.9% |
| 17 | Bragadiru | 573 | 3.1% |
| 18 | Chiajna | 558 | 3.2% |
| 19 | Florești | 503 | 2.7% |
| 20 | Bacău | 454 | 1.9% |
| 21 | Baia Mare | 448 | 2.0% |
| 22 | Brăila | 420 | 2.4% |
| 23 | Otopeni | 407 | 3.3% |
| 24 | Suceava | 391 | 2.2% |
| 25 | Alba Iulia | 384 | 2.4% |
| 26 | Giroc | 363 | 4.0% |
| 27 | Satu Mare | 360 | 2.1% |
| 28 | Dumbrăvița | 335 | 3.3% |
| 29 | Deva | 335 | 2.7% |
| 30 | Râmnicu Vâlcea | 330 | 2.0% |
| 31 | Bistrița | 320 | 2.0% |
| 32 | Buzău | 318 | 1.8% |
| 33 | Târgoviște | 310 | 2.2% |
| 34 | Năvodari | 306 | 3.8% |
| 35 | Pantelimon | 304 | 2.8% |
| 36 | Piatra Neamț | 292 | 2.0% |
| 37 | Târgu Jiu | 292 | 1.8% |
| 38 | Miroslava | 288 | 3.1% |
| 39 | Dobroești | 275 | 3.1% |
| 40 | Focșani | 274 | 2.2% |
| 41 | Câmpina | 266 | 4.1% |
| 42 | Reșița | 252 | 3.0% |
| 43 | Buftea | 243 | 3.6% |
| 44 | Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 243 | 2.3% |
| 45 | Săcele | 241 | 3.9% |
| 46 | Slatina | 239 | 2.2% |
| 47 | Moșnița Nouă | 232 | 3.6% |
| 48 | Tulcea | 229 | 2.2% |
| 49 | Turda | 221 | 2.9% |
| 50 | Snagov | 218 | 5.8% |
Ranking by the activity's share of businesses (medium and large areas)
| # | Locality | Active businesses | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ormeniș | 26 | 16.0% |
| 2 | Mânăstirea | 61 | 13.9% |
| 3 | Budești | 131 | 13.7% |
| 4 | Nana | 20 | 11.9% |
| 5 | Cojasca | 69 | 10.6% |
| 6 | Hârtop | 20 | 10.6% |
| 7 | Augustin | 12 | 10.5% |
| 8 | Zărand | 10 | 10.3% |
| 9 | Dumbrava | 30 | 10.2% |
| 10 | Tinosu | 24 | 10.0% |
| 11 | Spanțov | 31 | 9.8% |
| 12 | Filipeștii de Târg | 103 | 9.0% |
| 13 | Moroeni | 51 | 8.8% |
| 14 | Chiochiș | 10 | 8.8% |
| 15 | Poienile de sub Munte | 99 | 8.6% |
| 16 | Florești-Stoenești | 121 | 8.4% |
| 17 | Cătina | 3 | 8.1% |
| 18 | Șotrile | 20 | 7.9% |
| 19 | Sânpetru Mare | 16 | 7.7% |
| 20 | Dolhești | 10 | 7.5% |
| 21 | Provița de Jos | 16 | 7.5% |
| 22 | Apața | 18 | 7.5% |
| 23 | Niculești | 31 | 7.4% |
| 24 | Corbii Mari | 55 | 7.3% |
| 25 | Bârza | 10 | 7.3% |
| 26 | Gherghița | 12 | 7.3% |
| 27 | Frâncești | 20 | 7.3% |
| 28 | Teremia Mare | 18 | 7.3% |
| 29 | Gălbinași | 18 | 7.3% |
| 30 | Șirineasa | 7 | 7.1% |