NACE 69

Legal and accounting activities: active businesses by locality

Legal and accounting activities: 14,765 active businesses, or 0.4% of the national total. Bucharest comes top.

Ranking by number of active businesses

Active businesses in the business register with a recorded activity, by section and by activity (NACE Rev. 2). Only activities with at least 3 businesses are shown.

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Bucharest4,2090.6%
2Cluj-Napoca5930.5%
3Constanța5140.8%
4Timișoara4610.6%
5Brașov4140.5%
6Iași4000.5%
7Oradea3130.6%
8Arad2880.8%
9Sibiu2670.7%
10Craiova2290.5%
11Târgu Mureș2180.8%
12Galați1950.6%
13Pitești1910.6%
14Ploiești1840.5%
15Bacău1470.6%
16Baia Mare1400.6%
17Alba Iulia1290.8%
18Buzău1230.7%
19Satu Mare1170.7%
20Piatra Neamț1070.7%
21Suceava1070.6%
22Bistrița1070.7%
23Târgu Jiu1040.6%
24Slatina1031.0%
25Deva950.8%
26Râmnicu Vâlcea870.5%
27Florești840.4%
28Voluntari790.2%
29Târgoviște790.6%
30Tulcea760.7%
31Brăila760.4%
32Focșani720.6%
33Sfântu Gheorghe710.9%
34Bragadiru700.4%
35Popești-Leordeni670.3%
36Slobozia671.1%
37Alexandria661.1%
38Chiajna650.4%
39Odorheiu Secuiesc641.0%
40Dumbrăvița610.6%
41Zalău590.6%
42Miercurea Ciuc570.8%
43Drobeta-Turnu Severin550.5%
44Botoșani540.6%
45Călărași540.7%
46Pantelimon490.5%
47Reșița440.5%
48Vaslui420.5%
49Roman410.8%
50Dobroești390.4%

Ranking by the activity's share of businesses (medium and large areas)

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Comănești42.8%
2Mânzălești32.3%
3Șotânga61.8%
4Bughea de Jos31.5%
5Reci31.5%
6Mirșid31.3%
7Șofronea71.3%
8Ciulnița31.2%
9Buteni41.2%
10Ozun41.2%
11Copăcel31.2%
12Alexandria661.1%
13Stoenești41.1%
14Slobozia671.1%
15Odorheiu Secuiesc641.0%
16Iratoșu31.0%
17Viile Satu Mare51.0%
1823 August61.0%
19Tulgheș31.0%
20Țăndărei71.0%
21Săbăreni61.0%
22Slatina1031.0%
23Bicaz71.0%
24Manasia40.9%
25Agapia30.9%
26Meseșenii de Jos40.9%
27Sfântu Gheorghe710.9%
28Chișineu-Criș90.9%
29Șimleu Silvaniei210.9%
30Eșelnița30.9%

Other activities in the section “Professional, scientific and technical”