NACE 60
Programming and broadcasting activities: active businesses by locality
Programming and broadcasting activities: 26,350 active businesses, or 0.8% of the national total. Bucharest comes top.
Ranking by number of active businesses
Active businesses in the business register with a recorded activity, by section and by activity (NACE Rev. 2). Only activities with at least 3 businesses are shown.
| # | Locality | Active businesses | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucharest | 10,443 | 1.4% |
| 2 | Cluj-Napoca | 1,266 | 1.1% |
| 3 | Iași | 929 | 1.2% |
| 4 | Brașov | 758 | 0.9% |
| 5 | Timișoara | 710 | 0.9% |
| 6 | Constanța | 549 | 0.8% |
| 7 | Voluntari | 371 | 1.2% |
| 8 | Oradea | 367 | 0.7% |
| 9 | Sibiu | 290 | 0.8% |
| 10 | Craiova | 250 | 0.6% |
| 11 | Ploiești | 241 | 0.7% |
| 12 | Popești-Leordeni | 224 | 1.1% |
| 13 | Galați | 222 | 0.7% |
| 14 | Pitești | 213 | 0.7% |
| 15 | Arad | 207 | 0.6% |
| 16 | Târgu Mureș | 181 | 0.7% |
| 17 | Florești | 180 | 1.0% |
| 18 | Otopeni | 174 | 1.4% |
| 19 | Baia Mare | 170 | 0.7% |
| 20 | Chiajna | 160 | 0.9% |
| 21 | Bragadiru | 158 | 0.9% |
| 22 | Bacău | 142 | 0.6% |
| 23 | Târgu Jiu | 139 | 0.8% |
| 24 | Suceava | 121 | 0.7% |
| 25 | Corbeanca | 113 | 1.6% |
| 26 | Târgoviște | 109 | 0.8% |
| 27 | Miroslava | 107 | 1.2% |
| 28 | Râmnicu Vâlcea | 102 | 0.6% |
| 29 | Dumbrăvița | 94 | 0.9% |
| 30 | Pantelimon | 94 | 0.9% |
| 31 | Satu Mare | 92 | 0.5% |
| 32 | Buzău | 92 | 0.5% |
| 33 | Tunari | 89 | 1.5% |
| 34 | Alba Iulia | 87 | 0.5% |
| 35 | Brăila | 85 | 0.5% |
| 36 | Bistrița | 84 | 0.5% |
| 37 | Piatra Neamț | 83 | 0.6% |
| 38 | Ștefăneștii de Jos | 82 | 1.3% |
| 39 | Deva | 81 | 0.7% |
| 40 | Focșani | 70 | 0.6% |
| 41 | Buftea | 64 | 1.0% |
| 42 | Balotești | 64 | 1.4% |
| 43 | Giroc | 64 | 0.7% |
| 44 | Năvodari | 64 | 0.8% |
| 45 | Botoșani | 62 | 0.6% |
| 46 | Dobroești | 59 | 0.7% |
| 47 | Sfântu Gheorghe | 58 | 0.8% |
| 48 | Domnești | 56 | 1.0% |
| 49 | Slatina | 56 | 0.5% |
| 50 | Mogoșoaia | 56 | 1.2% |
Ranking by the activity's share of businesses (medium and large areas)
| # | Locality | Active businesses | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pâncești | 4 | 2.8% |
| 2 | Luizi-Călugăra | 5 | 2.7% |
| 3 | Caraula | 4 | 2.6% |
| 4 | Cetariu | 12 | 2.4% |
| 5 | Mavrodin | 3 | 2.4% |
| 6 | Făurei | 5 | 2.2% |
| 7 | Ciugud | 21 | 2.2% |
| 8 | Drânceni | 7 | 2.2% |
| 9 | Brusturoasa | 3 | 2.1% |
| 10 | Broscăuți | 3 | 2.1% |
| 11 | Plopiș | 3 | 2.0% |
| 12 | Copălău | 3 | 1.9% |
| 13 | Sângeru | 3 | 1.9% |
| 14 | Bălușeni | 3 | 1.8% |
| 15 | Borăscu | 3 | 1.8% |
| 16 | Vedea | 3 | 1.7% |
| 17 | Corbeanca | 113 | 1.6% |
| 18 | Nuci | 6 | 1.6% |
| 19 | Moinești | 28 | 1.6% |
| 20 | Doicești | 5 | 1.6% |
| 21 | Slănic-Moldova | 9 | 1.6% |
| 22 | Chiuiești | 3 | 1.6% |
| 23 | Daia | 4 | 1.5% |
| 24 | Vlădești | 3 | 1.5% |
| 25 | Dănești | 7 | 1.5% |
| 26 | Tunari | 89 | 1.5% |
| 27 | Buhoci | 4 | 1.5% |
| 28 | Conțești | 3 | 1.4% |
| 29 | Băneasa | 4 | 1.4% |
| 30 | Ion Neculce | 7 | 1.4% |