NACE 50
Water transport: active businesses by locality
Water transport: 4,027 active businesses, or 0.1% of the national total. Bucharest comes top.
Ranking by number of active businesses
Active businesses in the business register with a recorded activity, by section and by activity (NACE Rev. 2). Only activities with at least 3 businesses are shown.
| # | Locality | Active businesses | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucharest | 1,068 | 0.1% |
| 2 | Constanța | 362 | 0.6% |
| 3 | Tulcea | 291 | 2.8% |
| 4 | Galați | 104 | 0.3% |
| 5 | Murighiol | 100 | 15.2% |
| 6 | Sulina | 69 | 17.2% |
| 7 | Brăila | 63 | 0.4% |
| 8 | Cluj-Napoca | 61 | 0.1% |
| 9 | Voluntari | 56 | 0.2% |
| 10 | Brașov | 56 | 0.1% |
| 11 | Crișan | 55 | 18.2% |
| 12 | Timișoara | 48 | 0.1% |
| 13 | Otopeni | 43 | 0.3% |
| 14 | Orșova | 42 | 4.2% |
| 15 | Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 40 | 0.4% |
| 16 | Mahmudia | 40 | 13.5% |
| 17 | Sfântu Gheorghe | 36 | 14.5% |
| 18 | Iași | 32 | 0.0% |
| 19 | Bragadiru | 31 | 0.2% |
| 20 | Chiajna | 30 | 0.2% |
| 21 | Giurgiu | 26 | 0.3% |
| 22 | Călărași | 26 | 0.3% |
| 23 | Nufăru | 25 | 6.9% |
| 24 | Mangalia | 24 | 0.5% |
| 25 | Pitești | 23 | 0.1% |
| 26 | Jurilovca | 23 | 5.5% |
| 27 | Maliuc | 22 | 13.1% |
| 28 | Agigea | 22 | 1.1% |
| 29 | Năvodari | 21 | 0.3% |
| 30 | Ploiești | 20 | 0.1% |
| 31 | Popești-Leordeni | 20 | 0.1% |
| 32 | Eșelnița | 19 | 5.4% |
| 33 | Sarichioi | 17 | 2.4% |
| 34 | Berzasca | 15 | 4.3% |
| 35 | Sibiu | 14 | 0.0% |
| 36 | Beștepe | 14 | 7.3% |
| 37 | Oradea | 14 | 0.0% |
| 38 | Eforie | 14 | 0.5% |
| 39 | Craiova | 14 | 0.0% |
| 40 | Corbeanca | 13 | 0.2% |
| 41 | Ovidiu | 13 | 0.4% |
| 42 | Snagov | 12 | 0.3% |
| 43 | Dubova | 12 | 7.4% |
| 44 | Pantelimon | 12 | 0.1% |
| 45 | Arad | 12 | 0.0% |
| 46 | Domnești | 10 | 0.2% |
| 47 | Ștefăneștii de Jos | 10 | 0.2% |
| 48 | Somova | 10 | 1.7% |
| 49 | Bacău | 10 | 0.0% |
| 50 | Limanu | 10 | 0.8% |
Ranking by the activity's share of businesses (medium and large areas)
| # | Locality | Active businesses | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sulina | 69 | 17.2% |
| 2 | Murighiol | 100 | 15.2% |
| 3 | Mahmudia | 40 | 13.5% |
| 4 | Nufăru | 25 | 6.9% |
| 5 | Jurilovca | 23 | 5.5% |
| 6 | Eșelnița | 19 | 5.4% |
| 7 | Berzasca | 15 | 4.3% |
| 8 | Orșova | 42 | 4.2% |
| 9 | Sichevița | 5 | 3.3% |
| 10 | Tulcea | 291 | 2.8% |
| 11 | Valea Nucarilor | 7 | 2.6% |
| 12 | Sarichioi | 17 | 2.4% |
| 13 | Isaccea | 7 | 2.1% |
| 14 | Săveni | 3 | 1.9% |
| 15 | Niculițel | 5 | 1.9% |
| 16 | Jegălia | 3 | 1.8% |
| 17 | Somova | 10 | 1.7% |
| 18 | Tufești | 4 | 1.6% |
| 19 | Ceamurlia de Jos | 3 | 1.4% |
| 20 | Topolog | 3 | 1.2% |
| 21 | Mihail Kogălniceanu | 4 | 1.2% |
| 22 | Agigea | 22 | 1.1% |
| 23 | Borcea | 4 | 1.1% |
| 24 | Bicaz | 7 | 1.0% |
| 25 | Babadag | 6 | 0.9% |
| 26 | Teregova | 4 | 0.9% |
| 27 | Frecăței | 4 | 0.9% |
| 28 | Măcin | 6 | 0.8% |
| 29 | Limanu | 10 | 0.8% |
| 30 | Vădeni | 3 | 0.7% |