NACE 09
Mining support services: active businesses by locality
Mining support services: 2,503 active businesses, or 0.1% of the national total. Bucharest comes top.
Ranking by number of active businesses
Active businesses in the business register with a recorded activity, by section and by activity (NACE Rev. 2). Only activities with at least 3 businesses are shown.
| # | Locality | Active businesses | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucharest | 487 | 0.1% |
| 2 | Cluj-Napoca | 92 | 0.1% |
| 3 | Ploiești | 79 | 0.2% |
| 4 | Oradea | 55 | 0.1% |
| 5 | Timișoara | 51 | 0.1% |
| 6 | Constanța | 45 | 0.1% |
| 7 | Pitești | 30 | 0.1% |
| 8 | Brașov | 30 | 0.0% |
| 9 | Târgu Mureș | 29 | 0.1% |
| 10 | Galați | 29 | 0.1% |
| 11 | Iași | 28 | 0.0% |
| 12 | Deva | 24 | 0.2% |
| 13 | Alba Iulia | 23 | 0.1% |
| 14 | Baia Mare | 22 | 0.1% |
| 15 | Târgu Jiu | 22 | 0.1% |
| 16 | Voluntari | 18 | 0.1% |
| 17 | Craiova | 16 | 0.0% |
| 18 | Blejoi | 15 | 0.7% |
| 19 | Bacău | 15 | 0.1% |
| 20 | Brazi | 14 | 1.1% |
| 21 | Turda | 14 | 0.2% |
| 22 | Suceava | 13 | 0.1% |
| 23 | Bistrița | 13 | 0.1% |
| 24 | Buzău | 13 | 0.1% |
| 25 | Arad | 13 | 0.0% |
| 26 | Câmpina | 12 | 0.2% |
| 27 | Popești-Leordeni | 12 | 0.1% |
| 28 | Târgoviște | 12 | 0.1% |
| 29 | Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 11 | 0.1% |
| 30 | Păulești | 11 | 0.5% |
| 31 | Băicoi | 11 | 0.4% |
| 32 | Satu Mare | 11 | 0.1% |
| 33 | Mediaș | 11 | 0.2% |
| 34 | Bragadiru | 11 | 0.1% |
| 35 | Piatra Neamț | 10 | 0.1% |
| 36 | Sibiu | 10 | 0.0% |
| 37 | Tulcea | 10 | 0.1% |
| 38 | Râmnicu Vâlcea | 10 | 0.1% |
| 39 | Otopeni | 10 | 0.1% |
| 40 | Caransebeș | 10 | 0.3% |
| 41 | Boldești-Scăeni | 9 | 0.7% |
| 42 | Focșani | 9 | 0.1% |
| 43 | Negrești-Oaș | 8 | 0.3% |
| 44 | Lugoj | 8 | 0.1% |
| 45 | Apahida | 8 | 0.2% |
| 46 | Titu | 8 | 0.6% |
| 47 | Hunedoara | 8 | 0.1% |
| 48 | Orăștie | 8 | 0.3% |
| 49 | Slatina | 7 | 0.1% |
| 50 | Zalău | 7 | 0.1% |
Ranking by the activity's share of businesses (medium and large areas)
| # | Locality | Active businesses | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crețeni | 3 | 2.7% |
| 2 | Tupilați | 4 | 2.3% |
| 3 | Mănești | 6 | 1.8% |
| 4 | Buda | 3 | 1.6% |
| 5 | Nădrag | 4 | 1.4% |
| 6 | Dorolț | 4 | 1.3% |
| 7 | Coroieni | 3 | 1.2% |
| 8 | Gornești | 5 | 1.1% |
| 9 | Brazi | 14 | 1.1% |
| 10 | Zăvoi | 4 | 1.0% |
| 11 | Vața de Jos | 3 | 0.9% |
| 12 | Suplacu de Barcău | 3 | 0.9% |
| 13 | Slătioara | 5 | 0.8% |
| 14 | Voila | 4 | 0.8% |
| 15 | Valea Mare Pravăț | 3 | 0.8% |
| 16 | Vicovu de Jos | 3 | 0.7% |
| 17 | Luna | 4 | 0.7% |
| 18 | Blejoi | 15 | 0.7% |
| 19 | Certeju de Sus | 3 | 0.7% |
| 20 | Boldești-Scăeni | 9 | 0.7% |
| 21 | Tureni | 3 | 0.6% |
| 22 | Crișcior | 3 | 0.6% |
| 23 | Ineu | 3 | 0.6% |
| 24 | Piatra-Olt | 3 | 0.6% |
| 25 | Titu | 8 | 0.6% |
| 26 | Ștei | 4 | 0.5% |
| 27 | Gorgota | 3 | 0.5% |
| 28 | Aghireșu | 3 | 0.5% |
| 29 | Vețel | 3 | 0.5% |
| 30 | Căpușu Mare | 3 | 0.5% |