NACE 94

Activities of membership organisations: active businesses by locality

Activities of membership organisations: 629 active businesses, or 0.0% of the national total. Bucharest comes top.

Ranking by number of active businesses

Active businesses in the business register with a recorded activity, by section and by activity (NACE Rev. 2). Only activities with at least 3 businesses are shown.

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Bucharest2190.0%
2Pitești250.1%
3Cluj-Napoca250.0%
4Satu Mare130.1%
5Sibiu130.0%
6Timișoara110.0%
7Craiova110.0%
8Ploiești90.0%
9Râmnicu Vâlcea90.1%
10Voluntari90.0%
11Arad80.0%
12Brașov70.0%
13Iași70.0%
14Baia Mare60.0%
15Tulcea60.1%
16Otopeni60.0%
17Constanța60.0%
18Târgu Mureș50.0%
19Alexandria50.1%
20Chiajna50.0%
21Orăștie50.2%
22Drobeta-Turnu Severin40.0%
23Slatina40.0%
24Cisnădie40.1%
25Galați40.0%
26Alba Iulia30.0%
27Domnești30.1%
28Câmpulung30.1%
29Focșani30.0%
30Măgurele30.0%
31Bistrița30.0%
32Dej30.0%
33Apahida30.1%
34Florești30.0%
35Târgoviște30.0%

Ranking by the activity's share of businesses (medium and large areas)

#LocalityActive businessesShare
1Orăștie50.2%
2Alexandria50.1%
3Cisnădie40.1%
4Pitești250.1%
5Satu Mare130.1%
6Câmpulung30.1%
7Apahida30.1%
8Tulcea60.1%
9Râmnicu Vâlcea90.1%
10Domnești30.1%
11Măgurele30.0%
12Dej30.0%
13Otopeni60.0%
14Drobeta-Turnu Severin40.0%
15Slatina40.0%
16Sibiu130.0%
17Bucharest2190.0%
18Chiajna50.0%
19Voluntari90.0%
20Baia Mare60.0%
21Ploiești90.0%
22Craiova110.0%
23Focșani30.0%
24Arad80.0%
25Cluj-Napoca250.0%
26Târgoviște30.0%
27Alba Iulia30.0%
28Bistrița30.0%
29Târgu Mureș50.0%
30Florești30.0%

Other activities in the section “Other service activities”