NACE 03
Fishing and aquaculture: active businesses by locality
Fishing and aquaculture: 5,650 active businesses, or 0.2% of the national total. Bucharest comes top.
Ranking by number of active businesses
Active businesses in the business register with a recorded activity, by section and by activity (NACE Rev. 2). Only activities with at least 3 businesses are shown.
| # | Locality | Active businesses | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucharest | 626 | 0.1% |
| 2 | Constanța | 154 | 0.2% |
| 3 | Cluj-Napoca | 105 | 0.1% |
| 4 | Brașov | 96 | 0.1% |
| 5 | Timișoara | 91 | 0.1% |
| 6 | Iași | 75 | 0.1% |
| 7 | Pitești | 58 | 0.2% |
| 8 | Tulcea | 48 | 0.5% |
| 9 | Oradea | 46 | 0.1% |
| 10 | Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 38 | 0.4% |
| 11 | Târgu Mureș | 37 | 0.1% |
| 12 | Craiova | 37 | 0.1% |
| 13 | Voluntari | 36 | 0.1% |
| 14 | Sibiu | 33 | 0.1% |
| 15 | Galați | 33 | 0.1% |
| 16 | Ploiești | 32 | 0.1% |
| 17 | Arad | 31 | 0.1% |
| 18 | Chiajna | 30 | 0.2% |
| 19 | Brăila | 27 | 0.2% |
| 20 | Murighiol | 25 | 3.8% |
| 21 | Vaslui | 25 | 0.3% |
| 22 | Popești-Leordeni | 25 | 0.1% |
| 23 | Târgu Jiu | 24 | 0.1% |
| 24 | Baia Mare | 22 | 0.1% |
| 25 | Piatra Neamț | 22 | 0.2% |
| 26 | Râmnicu Vâlcea | 22 | 0.1% |
| 27 | Târgoviște | 22 | 0.2% |
| 28 | Slatina | 20 | 0.2% |
| 29 | Satu Mare | 20 | 0.1% |
| 30 | Dumbrăvița | 19 | 0.2% |
| 31 | Năvodari | 19 | 0.2% |
| 32 | Călărași | 19 | 0.3% |
| 33 | Otopeni | 18 | 0.1% |
| 34 | Bacău | 18 | 0.1% |
| 35 | Deva | 18 | 0.1% |
| 36 | Borșa | 17 | 0.4% |
| 37 | Crișan | 17 | 5.6% |
| 38 | Dej | 17 | 0.3% |
| 39 | Giurgiu | 16 | 0.2% |
| 40 | Bistrița | 16 | 0.1% |
| 41 | Mangalia | 16 | 0.3% |
| 42 | Miroslava | 15 | 0.2% |
| 43 | Buftea | 14 | 0.2% |
| 44 | Afumați | 14 | 0.2% |
| 45 | Suceava | 14 | 0.1% |
| 46 | Alexandria | 14 | 0.2% |
| 47 | Clinceni | 13 | 0.4% |
| 48 | Svinița | 13 | 9.0% |
| 49 | Roman | 13 | 0.2% |
| 50 | Sarichioi | 13 | 1.9% |
Ranking by the activity's share of businesses (medium and large areas)
| # | Locality | Active businesses | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heleșteni | 3 | 3.9% |
| 2 | Ceamurlia de Jos | 8 | 3.8% |
| 3 | Murighiol | 25 | 3.8% |
| 4 | Valea Argovei | 8 | 3.4% |
| 5 | Mihai Viteazu | 9 | 3.4% |
| 6 | Sichevița | 5 | 3.3% |
| 7 | Gogoșu | 5 | 2.9% |
| 8 | Rusănești | 5 | 2.9% |
| 9 | Ghindărești | 3 | 2.8% |
| 10 | Bechet | 6 | 2.7% |
| 11 | Nănești | 3 | 2.7% |
| 12 | Bivolari | 8 | 2.7% |
| 13 | Turcoaia | 5 | 2.6% |
| 14 | Ostra | 6 | 2.6% |
| 15 | Gârla Mare | 3 | 2.5% |
| 16 | Scărișoara | 4 | 2.5% |
| 17 | Mircești | 5 | 2.3% |
| 18 | Măgura | 4 | 2.2% |
| 19 | Șipote | 3 | 2.1% |
| 20 | Sărulești | 7 | 2.1% |
| 21 | Hârseni | 8 | 2.1% |
| 22 | Parava | 3 | 2.0% |
| 23 | Sulina | 8 | 2.0% |
| 24 | Belciugatele | 6 | 2.0% |
| 25 | Izvoarele | 6 | 2.0% |
| 26 | Movileni | 5 | 1.9% |
| 27 | Jurilovca | 8 | 1.9% |
| 28 | Gura Văii | 3 | 1.9% |
| 29 | Sarichioi | 13 | 1.9% |
| 30 | Podoleni | 4 | 1.8% |